欢迎访问福建成考网 ! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为福建成人高考考生提供成考资讯服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以福建省教育考试院www.eeafj.cn为准。
  • 咨询电话:0591-87666380
城市:
成考系统:

考前辅导

试题真题

成考书城

复习资料

资料下载

立即报名

所在位置:福建成考网 > 福建成考试题题库 > 专起本 > 2018年成人高考专升本《英语》模拟题及答案(13)

2018年成人高考专升本《英语》模拟题及答案(13)

签到领取培训券,免费领取各类提升课程
2018-09-18 20:23:05 来源:福建成考网
作者:赵老师
  【导读】伴随着2018年福建省成人高考报名的结束,考生们已经进入备考阶段,对于备考的考生们来说,需要多做真题以及试题。为了帮助考生们更好的复习,小编为大家整理了一份2018年成人高考专升本《英语》模拟题,下面我们一起来做一做吧。

  2018年成人高考专升本《英语》模拟题及答案(13)

  二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题,每题1.5分,共22.5分)从每小题的四个选项中选出最佳的一项。

  6. The old man says if you run after two hares (野兔) , you'll catch __________.

  A. both

  B. any

  C. neither

  D. either

  7. Can you do it __________ than that? Our clients expect the

  A. any better; best

  B. the best; best

  C. any better; better

  D. the best; better

  8. It seemed __________ that anyone should be unhappy on such a beautiful morning.

  A. important

  B. impossible

  C. possible

  D. usual

  9. She hasn't come yet. Her watch __________ have stopped. I will go and wake her up.

  A. should

  B. could

  C. can

  D. must

  10. She said Mr. Baker __________ to buy a new car because he his old one. It cost him 3,000 dollars.

  A. has; had lost

  B. had; has lost

  C. had; had lost

  D. has; has lost

  11. How can we ever do anything if we always __________ among ourselves?

  A. talk

  B. discuss

  C. quarrel

  D. shout

  12. Turn off the main road here __________ you will come to the lake.

  A. so

  B. and

  C. but

  D. or

  13. __________ he is thinking about now is not her health, but her safety.

  A. That

  B. What

  C. Whatever

  D. Which

  14. The little boy wanted to __________ up his hand to ask the teacher a question, but dared not.

  A. hang

  B. wake

  C. lift

  D. hold

  15. __________ was expected, he performed the task with success.

  A. Which

  B. That

  C. It

  D. As

  16. __________ as a writer, I don't like him as a man.

  A. As I admire him much

  B. How ! admire him much

  C. How nuch I admire him

  D. Much as I admire him

  17. She __________ some time trying to figure out what they would be doing.

  A. cost

  B. takes

  C. paid

  D. spent

  18. He didn't give up smoking although he knew he __________.

  A. ought to do

  B. needn't do

  C. ought to

  D. needn't

  19. The story of the film is __________ and the music is to the ear.

  A. excited; pleased

  B. exciting; pleasing

  C. excited; pleasing

  D. exciting; pleased

  20. They decided to __________ the meeting until after Christmas.

  A. put, away

  B. put, down

  C. put, off

  D. put, up

  三、完形填空(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)

  通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后从每小题的四个选项中选出可填人相应空白处的最佳选项。

  Many people believe that Americans love their cars almost more than anything else. They are 21 about cars. Not only is the car the 22 means of transportation in the States, it has 23 become a "plaything".24 the time youngsters become fourteen years old or even 25, they are likely to start 26 of having their own cars.

  In the USA, the 27 family, if the father is not 28 work, can afford to buy a new car every five years. However, many young people 29 after school in order to save money to buy a car. Learning to drive and getting a driver license may be one of the most exciting 30 of a young person's life. Driver 31 is one of the most popular courses. At the end of the course the student will 32 a driving test for a license.33 many, that piece of paper means that they have grown up.

  In the United States, many men and women 34 to have cars. People use cars to go to work.35 drive cars to go shopping, to take the children to school or for other activities.

  21. A. crazy

  B. careful

  C. sure

  D. wonderful

  22. A. quickness

  B. closest

  C. basic

  D. scientific

  23. A. already

  B. just

  C. even

  D. also

  24. A. From

  B. By

  C. At

  D. Until

  25. A. later

  B. earlier

  C. less

  D. more

  26. A. fond

  B. imagining

  C. wishing

  D. dreaming

  27. A. most

  B. standard

  C. average

  D. rich

  28. A. at

  B. from

  C. out of

  D. for

  29. A. work

  B. look

  C. seek

  D. graduate

  30. A. times

  B. skills

  C. news

  D. successes

  31. A. club

  B. experience

  C. training

  D. test

  32. A. make

  B. hold

  C. pass

  D. take

  33. A. For

  B. So

  C. Too

  D. As

  34. A. used

  B. need

  C. ought

  D. dear

  35. A. Couples

  B. Woman

  C. Husbands

  D. Housewives

  四、阅读理解(共15小题,每题3分,共45分)

  阅读下列短文,然后根据短文的内容从每小题的四个选项中选出最佳的一项。

  A

  The sun's heat warms the air and makes it move. This movement is called wind. Different parts of the Earth receive different amounts of heat. Near the equator (赤道) , the sun is overhead and heats the Earth intensely (强烈). Nearer the poles, the sun's rays strike the Earth at a low angle so the heat is not so intense.

  A lot of the earth's heat is reflected back into spaces, by the atmosphere, clouds, dust in the air and by water, snow and ice. So some parts of the Earth are warm and some are cold. Warm air tends to rise and creates areas of high pressure. As warm air rises, cold air flows in and replaces it. The greater the pressure difference is, the stronger the wind blows.

  36. A strong wind is usually caused by a difference in__________.

  A. heat

  B. pressure

  C. atmosphere

  D. air

  37. Some parts of the Earth are warm and some are cold because__________.

  A. a lot of the heat is reflected

  B. there are clouds and dust in the air

  C. different parts of the Earth receive and reflect different amounts of heat

  D. different parts of the Earth have different sources of heat

  38. The best title of the article is__________.

  A. The Sun's Heat

  B. Pressure

  C. Atmosphere

  D. Why Do Winds Blow

  B

  Our eating habits are very important for good health and a strong body. There are times when most of us would rather eat sweets and ice-cream than meat and rice. Sweets and ice-cream are not bad if we eat them at the end of a meal. If we eat them before a meal, they may take away our appetite(食欲).

  It is important for us to eat our meals at the same time each day. When we feel hungry, it is a sign that our body needs food. When we feel angry or excited, we may not want to eat. A long time ago, in England, some judges used to decide whether a man was telling the truth by giving him some dry bread. If the man could not eat the bread, it showed that he was telling lies. Although this seems very strange and rather foolish, it is indeed a very good way of finding out the fact. A man who is worrying about something has difficulty in eating anything dry. Because he is worrying, he loses his appetite and does not want to eat.

  39. We must have good eating habits because__________.

  A. we want to eat more

  B. we want to enjoy our meals

  C. we want to be healthy

  D. we want to grow up quickly

  40. It is good to eat sweets and ice-cream__________.

  A. when we are hungry

  B. when we want to

  C. at the end of a meal

  D. before the meal

  41. We'd better have our meals__________.

  A. at the same time each day

  B. when our work is over

  C. when the meal is still hot

  D. when every one of the family is home

  42. A man who is worrying__________.

  A. has a better appetite

  B. likes to tell lies

  C. likes to eat ice-cream

  D. has a poor appetite

  C

  There once was a village that had among its people a very wise old man. The villagers trusted this man to provide them with answers to their questions.

  One day, a farmer from the village went to the wise man and said," My ox has died and I have no animal to help me plough my field! Isn't this the worst thing that could have possibly happened?" The wise old man replied, "Maybe so, maybe not. " The man thought the wise man had gone mad.

  The very next day, however, a strong, young horse was seen near the man's farm. The man caught the horse. How happy the farmer was! He went back to the wise man to apologize. "You were right, wise man. Losing my ox wasn't the worst thing that could have happened. I never would have caught my new horse if that had not happened. This is the best thing that could have happened. " The wise man replied once again, "Maybe so, maybe not. " The farmer thought surely the wise man had gone mad now.

  A few days later the farmer's son was thrown off the horse when riding it. He broke his leg and would not be able to help with the crop. Once again, the farmer went to the wise man, "You were right again. Catching my horse was not a good thing. My son is injured. This time I'm sure that this is the worst thing that could have possibly happened. " But, just as he had done before, the wise man replied once again, "Maybe so, maybe not. " The farmer stormed back to the village.

  The next day soldiers arrived to take every able-bodied man to the war that had just broken out.

  The farmer's son was the only young man in the village who didn't have to go. He would live, while the others would surely die.

  Remember: maybe so, maybe not.

  43. What happened to the wise man one day?

  A. His ox had died.

  B. He had no animal to help plough his field.

  C. He had gone mad.

  D. A farmer came to say the worse thing had happened.

  44. What happened to the farmer the next day?

  A. A strong, young horse was seen on his farm.

  B. He caught a strong, young horse near his farm.

  C. The best thing happened to him.

  D. The worst thing happened to him.

  45. What happened to the farmer's son a few days later?

  A. He was thrown off the horse when riding it.

  B. He broke his hand and was not be able to go to war.

  C. He went to the wise man to tell him about it.

  D. He stormed out of the wise man's house.

  46. What is the story trying to teach us?

  A. We can't always know what will be good or bad for us.

  B. We can't know what's going to happen.

  C. The worst thing may be the best thing.

  D. The best thing may be the worst thing.

  D

  We can make mistakes at any age. Some mistakes we make are about money. But most mistakes are about people. "Did Jerry really care when I broke up with Helen? When I got that great job, did Jim really feel good about it, as a friend? Or did he envy my luck?" When we look back, doubts like these can make us feel bad. But when we look back, it's too late.

  Why do we often misunderstand others?? Sometimes what people say hides their real meaning. And if we don't really listen we miss the real meaning behind the words. Suppose someone tells you,"You're a lucky dog". That's being friendly. But "lucky dog" .? There is a bit of envy in those words.

  What he may be saying is that he doesn't think you deserve your luck.

  "Just think of all the things you have to be thankful for" is another sentence that says one thing and means another. Wrapped up in this phrase is the thought that your problem isn't important. It's telling you to think of all the hungry people in the world when you haven't got a date for Saturday night.

  How can you tell the real meaning behind someone's words? One way is to take a good look at the person talking. Do his words fit the way he looks? Does what he say agree with the tone of voice?? His posture(姿势) ? The look in his eyes? Stop and think. The minute you spend thinking about the real

  meaning of what people say to you may save another mistake.

  47. Most mistakes we make are about__________.

  A. friend

  B. job

  C. money

  D. people

  48. Why do we make mistakes about people?

  A. We are envious of their good luck.

  B. We often feel bad about their words.

  C. We think too much about our own problems.

  D. We fail to listen carefully and miss the real meaning.

  49. If someone says" You're a lucky dog" , he__________.

  A. is possibly showing his envy

  B. thinks you are an enemy

  C. wants to become your friend

  D. feels you are unlucky

  50. Which of the following doesn't help show the real meaning of a person's words?

  A. His posture.

  B. His clothes.

  C. His tone.

  D. The look in his eyes.

  非选择题

  五、补全对话(共5句,每句满分为3分,共15分)

  根据中文提示,将对话中缺少的内容写在横线上,这些句子必须符合表达习惯。打句号的地方,用陈述句;打问号的地方,用疑问句。

  提示:假如你在北京,要去******,你不认识路,于是去问路。别人告诉你沿着这条街直行,第二个路口右转,不需要乘坐公共汽车。下面是问路的一段对话,请把五句话补全。

  A : Excuse me,51 ?

  B: Sure,52, then take the second turn on the right.

  Walk on until you come to the traffic lights. Then turn left. You can't miss it.

  A: 53 ?

  B: No, you can walk there.

  A: 54 ?

  B: It's only about 10 minutes' walk.

  A: 55.

  B : Not at all. Bye-bye!

  A: Bye!

  六、书面表达(满分30分)

  假定你是一名中国学生,名叫李华,参加了学校组织的赴英国际交流活动。目前,你居住在英国朋友Sue的家里。请你用英语给你在上海外国语大学教书的父亲发一封电子邮件,内容如下:

  1.你对这次活动的感受。

  2.你居住在英国朋友家的情况。

  3.天气。

  4.昨天的活动。

  5.明天的安排。

  6.回国时到达上海机场的日期和时间。

  7.请父亲转达对母亲和奶奶的问候。

  注意:开头已给出,词数应为100左右。

  Dear dad,

  How lucky I am to take part in such a good exchange program!

  参考答案:

  二、词汇与语法知识

  6.【答案】C

  解析:考查不定代词。如果你同时追赶两只兔子,结果会怎么样?A两只(都追上),B(追上)任何一只,C两只都追赶不上,D(追上)任何一只。A语义不符,不选。B代指三者以上的情况,这里是"two hares",故不选。C是对两种情况的全部否定,这里指同时追两只兔子,一只也追不上(比喻事情不能兼顾两头)。D语义不符,同时either多用于否定句。

  7.【答案】A

  解析:考查副词比较级。该句要表达的意思是:你可以做得比那更好吗?我们的客户期望得到最好的。第一句有than一词,可断定需要填入比较级形式。第二句中,由句意可知,比较的是三者以上的事物,因此要用最高级,故选A。

  8.【答案】B

  解析:考查主语从句中用作主语补足语的形容词的选用。该句要表达的意思是:在这样一个美好的早晨竟然有人不快乐,这似乎是不可能的。A重要的,B不可能的,C可能的,D常见的。A、C、D语义不符,故选B。

  9.【答案】D

  解析:考查情态动词表推测的用法。该句要表达的意思是:她还没有来。她的表肯定不走了。我去叫醒她。A应该,B可能,C可能,D必须。B、C错,can/could表示推测"可能性"时,往往用于否定句或疑问句。D对,must表示推测"可能性"时,意思是"一定、准是",语气较肯定,较有把握。A"should"也可表示推测,但语气上不如must肯定,本句中用must更合适。

  10.【答案】C

  解析:考查时态。该句要表达的意思是:她说贝克先生不得不买一辆新车,因为他的车丢了,造成3000美元的损失。主句的谓语动词said为过去时,决定了从句也应为过去时态,而原因状语从句中谓语动词"丢失汽车"发生在"买车"动作之前,要用过去完成时态,因此只有C正确。

  11.【答案】C

  解析:考查搭配。该句要表达的意思是:如果我们总是15角不断,能做好什么事?A谈话,B讨论,C争吵、吵架,D呼喊、喊叫。从搭配上讲,A、D不能与among搭配,B为及物动词,而本句空格后没有出现宾语,故不选。

  12.【答案】B

  解析:考查表示条件意义的祈使句中连词的选用。该句要表达的意思是:从这离开主路,你就到湖边了。表示条件的祈使句+and+表示结果的句子,为固定句型,因此只能选B。

  13.【答案】B

  解析:考查连接主语从句的关系词。该句要表达的意思是:他现在考虑的不是她的健康,而是安全。A错,that引导主语从句时不做成分,只起连接作用,而这里要填的词需要做think about的宾语。C、D语义不符,故选B。

  14.【答案】D

  解析:考查动词短语。该句要表达的意思是:小男孩想举手问老师一个问题,但是他不敢。hang up意思是:挂起(某物),wake up意思是:唤醒(某人),lift up意思是:抬起(某物),hold up意思是:举着、举起。从语义上讲,只有D符合。

  15.【答案】D

  解析:考查as引导定语从句的用法。该句要表达的意思是:正如预料的一样(不出所料),他成功地完成了任务。as引导定语从句时,可以放于句首、句中、句后,先行词可以是一个词,也可以是一个句子或短语,此句中as的先行词是后面的句子。当as从句位于句首或句中时,不能用which来替代。因此答案为D。

  16.【答案】D

  解析:考查部分倒装结构以及让步状语从句。该句要表达的意思是:尽管我很佩服他这位作家,但是我不喜欢他这个人。A错,flS引导倒装句时的结构为:名词(形容词或副词)+as+主语+谓语。B、C错,how不能引导倒装句,因此只有D正确。

  17.【答案】D

  解析:考查固定搭配。该句要表达的意思是:她花了一些时间,试着去发现他们接下来会做什么。A花费、耗费,B耗掉,C付款,D花费、耗费。A错在这个词的主语不可以是人。B错在时态不能用一般现在时态。C错,pay可以与money、attention等连接,但不能与time搭配。D对,spend time(in)doing sth为固定搭配,意思是:花费时间做某事。

  18.【答案】C

  解析:考查省略句。该句要表达的意思是:他没有戒烟,尽管他知道他应该这么做。省略句的情况之一就是,动词不定式中动词省略而仅保留to,以避免重复,因此排除A、B。D语义不符,"尽管他知道他不必戒烟,他没有戒烟"说不通。

  19.【答案】B

  解析:考查-ing分词与-ed分词用作主语补足语的区别。该句要表达的意思是:电影所描述的故事很激动人心,音乐也很悦耳。动词的-ed分词含有被动含义,主语通常为人;-ing分词含有主动含义,主语一般为物,表示"令人……"的意思。

  20.【答案】C

  解析:考查put的动词短语。该句要表达的意思是:他们决定将会议推迟到圣诞节之后。A(用毕后)收起、储存,B放下、记下、镇压,C推迟,D建造、举起、供给……住宿。

  三、完形填空

  【文章大意】

  本文讲述了小汽车在美国人心中的地位,以及人们(尤其是年轻人)对小汽车的迷恋态度。

  21.【答案】A

  解析:本题为词语搭配题。本句的意思是:他们对车很着迷。A狂热的、着迷的,B小心的、仔细的,C确信的,D奇妙的、极好的。be crazy about意思为"着迷"。

  22.【答案】C

  解析:本题为词义选择题。本句的意思是:在美国,小汽车不仅是最基本的交通工具……。A急速、迅速,B最近的,C基本的,D科学的。not only是否定副词,放于句首时,需要主谓倒装。

  23.【答案】D

  解析:本题考查not only...(but)also(不但……而且……)句型。本句的意思是:(小汽车不仅是最基本的交通工具,)还是人们的"玩物"。A已经、早已,B仅仅、刚才,C甚至,D也、而且。

  24.【答案】A

  解析:本题为语境题。本句的意思是:从14岁开始,或者更早些,年轻人就梦想拥有自己的车。A从……开始,B在……之前、到……为止,C在……时候,D到……时候、在……之前。

  25.【答案】B

  解析:本题为语境题。本句的意思是:从14岁开始,或者更早些……。A更迟的、随后,B更早,C更少,D更多。

  26.【答案】D

  解析:本题为词语搭配题。本句的意思是:(从14岁开始,或者更早些,)年轻人就梦想拥有自己的车。A喜欢,B想象,C希望、想要,D梦想。be fond of:喜欢做某事,imaginedoing sth:想象做某事,wish to do sth:希望做某事,dream of doing sth:梦想做某事。

  27.【答案】C

  解析:本题为语境题。本句的意思是:在美国,普通家庭每五年就能买辆新车。A大部分、多数(使用时需加复数,且不需用the),B标准的,C普通的、平均的,D富有的。

  28.【答案】C

  解析:本题为语境加搭配题。本句的意思是:对于普通家庭,只要父亲不失业,每五年就能买辆新车。out of work:失业。

  29.【答案】A

  解析:本题为语境题。本句的意思是:然而,很多年轻人都在课余时间靠打工来攒钱买车。A工作,B看,C寻找,D毕业。

  30.【答案】A

  解析:本题为词义辨析题。本句的意思是:学习开车并考取驾驶执照可能是年轻人生命中最令人兴奋的时刻之一了。A时刻、场合,B技巧,C新闻,D成功。

  31.【答案】C

  解析:本题为语境题。本句的意思是:驾驶员培训是最受欢迎的课程之一。A俱乐部,B经历、经验,C培训,D测试。

  32.【答案】D

  解析:本题为语境题。本句的意思是:课程最后,学员将参加驾驶测试。A制作,B举行,C通过,D参加。

  33.【答案】A

  解析:本题为语境题。本句的意思是:对于很多人来说,考取驾照意味着他们已长大成人。A对于,B所以,c太,D作为。

  34.【答案】B

  解析:本题为语境题。由下句(People use cars to go to work.)可知,很多人都需要小汽车。A使用,B需要,C应该,D亲爱的、昂贵的。

  35.【答案】D

  解析:本题为词义辨析题。本句的意思是:家庭主妇们驾车购物、接孩子等。A夫妇,B女人,C丈夫,D家庭主妇们。

  四、阅读理解

  【短文A:文章大意】

  本文主要讲述风的形成。

  地球上任何地方都在吸收太阳的热量,但是由于地面每个部位受热的不均匀性,空气的冷暖程度就不一样。于是,暖空气膨胀变轻后上升;冷空气冷却变重后下降,这样冷暖空气便产生流动,形成了风。

  36.【答案】B

  解析:本题为细节题。题干问的是:强风通常是由于——之间的差异而引起的?A热量,B压力,C大气、空气,D空气。由第二段的最后一句可知,压力差越大,风越大,因此答案为B。

  37.【答案】C

  解析:本题为细节题。地球的一些地区暖和,一些地区寒冷,是因为什么?结合第一段第三、四句以及第二段的第一句可知,地面不同部位受热不同,地球的许多热量又被反射回太空,因此不同地区冷暖不同,答案为C。

  38.【答案】D

  解析:本题为主旨归纳题。本文最佳标题为哪一个?A太阳的热量,B压力,C大气,D为什么会刮风。通过阅读全文,可以看出主要讲述地球上为什么会刮风,A、B、C论述不全面,不足以概括全篇内容。

  【短文B:文章大意】

  本文主要讲述良好的饮食习惯对强身健体的重要性:甜食不宜饭前吃,不然会食欲不振;要按时吃饭;我们生气、激动、烦恼时,可能会没有食欲,随后作者举例说明了这一点。

  39.【答案】C

  解析:本题为细节题。题干问的是:我们为什么一定要养成良好的饮食习惯?由第一句可知,良好的饮食习惯对强身健体很重要,因此答案为C。

  40.【答案】C

  解析:本题为细节题。什么时候吃甜食和冰激凌好呢?由第三句可知,饭后吃甜食和冰激凌比较好,因此答案为C。

  41.【答案】A

  解析:本题为细节题。题干问的是:我们最好什么时候吃饭?A每天的同一时间,B工作结束后,C趁着饭还热,D家人都在家时。由第五句可知,每天固定时间吃饭很重要,因此答案为A。

  42.【答案】D

  解析:本题为细节题。当一个人心情忧虑时会怎么样?A更有食欲,B喜欢说谎,C喜欢吃冰激凌,D食欲不振。由倒数第二句可知,一个忧心忡忡的人不愿吃干的食物。因此,答案为D。

  【短文C:文章大意】

  农夫的牛死了。他来到村里最睿智的人面前,诉说这发生在他身上最糟糕的事情。智者说:"这可能是最糟糕的事,也可能不是"。他不以为然。次日,他看到一匹马在他的农场附近,并抓到了它,他去找智者,认为这是最好的事请了。智者依旧说:"可能是,可能不是。"几天之后,农夫的儿子骑马摔断了腿,智者告诫他吉凶难定。结果没过几天,战争爆发了,农夫的儿子因为腿伤没去当兵,最终幸免于难。

  这则小故事说明了福祸相依、吉凶难料的道理。

  43.【答案】D

  解析:本题为细节题。A错,由第二段第一句可知,农夫的牛(而非智者的牛)死了。B错,由第二段第一句可知,农夫(而非智者)没有牲畜耕地了。C错,由第二段最后一句可知,农夫认为智者疯了,而不是智者真的疯了。D对,由第二段第一句可知,农夫去向智者诉说发生在他身上最糟糕的事情。

  44.【答案】B

  解析:本题为细节题。题干问的是:次日,农夫发生了什么事?A错,由第三段第一句可知,农夫在他的农场附近(而不是他的农场上)看到一匹马。B对,由第三段前两句可知,他在农场附近抓到一匹马。C、D错,由第三段倒数第二、三句可知,农夫觉得这是最好的事,但智者并不这么认为。因此是好是坏并不一定。

  45.【答案】A

  解析:本题为细节题。由题干中的关键词a few days later,可将答案定位在第四段。A对,由本段第一句可知,农夫的儿子骑马时摔了下来。B错,由本段第二句可知,农夫的儿子摔断的是腿不是胳膊。C错,由本段第三句可知,农夫(而不是农夫的儿子)去找的智者。D错,由本段最后一句可知,农夫(而不是他的儿子)生气地返回村里。

  46.【答案】A

  解析:本题为主旨归纳题。这一故事想告诉我们什么道理?本文通过讲述农夫与智者的故事,告诉我们吉凶难测、福祸相依的道理,同时文章最后作者对文章主旨也做了概括和强调,即任何事物都有好与坏的两面性。因此,答案为A。

  【短文D:文章大意】

  任何年龄段的人都有可能犯错误。人们通常会因为什么犯错误呢?有时候是因为钱,更多时候是因为人。而人与人之间之所以会产生矛盾和误会,是因为人们说话时常有言外之意。如果没有领会说话人的弦外之音,就会不可避免地犯错误。那么怎样才能解读说话人真正的意图呢?你可以在交谈时,通过仔细观察说话人的表情、姿态等来进行判断。

  47.【答案】D

  解析:本题为细节题。题干问的是:我们所犯的大多数错误是关于__________。A朋友,B工作,C金钱,D人。由第一段第三句"But most mistakes are about people"可知,答案为D。

  48.【答案】D

  解析:本题为逻辑推理题。为什么我们会误会别人呢?由第二段第二、三句可知,有时人们说的话掩盖了他们的真实意思,如果不仔细聆听,就无法领会说话人的真正意图。因此答案为D。

  49.【答案】A

  解析:本题为细节题。题干问的是:如果有人说:"你真幸运",他可能__________。A有可能是表明他嫉妒你,B视你为敌人,c想成为你的朋友,D觉得你很不走运。由题干中的关键词lucky dog,可将答案定位在第二段,由本段的倒数一、二句可知,他可能嫉妒你,觉得你不该这么走运。因此答案为A。

  50.【答案】B

  解析:本题为细节题。题干问的是:以下哪个选项不能帮助识别说话人的真正意图?A他的姿态,B他的服饰,c他的语调,D他的眼神。文章最后一段对这一问题作了解答。只有B没有提到,故选B。

  非选择题:

  五、补全对话

  【提示】

  本题立足于日常表达。平日里,人们可用不同的说法表达相同的意思,因此此题比较灵活,答案不唯一,符合题意和口语表达方式即可。

  51.【答案】Could(can)you tell me the way to Tian'an Men/would you kindly tell me the way to Tian'an Men/how can I get to Tian'an Men/which is the way to Tian'an Men

  解析:由下文B的回答可以看出,B在指路,那么A是在问路。结合提示可知,A要找人询问前往******的路。

  52.【答案】go along this street/walk down this street

  解析:B在这一空之后说到,"第二个路口右转"。结合提示可知,这里需要填入的是"沿着这条街直行"。

  53.【答案】Should(Do)I need to take a bus/Need I take a bus

  解析:下文B回答说:"不,你可以走着去。"结合提示可知,这里问的是:需不需要乘坐公共汽车。

  54.【答案】How far is it

  解析:由下文B的回答可推断,A这里问的是步行所需时间。

  55.【答案】Thank you(very much)/Thanks a lot/Many thanks

  解析:由B的回答可知,A在向他表示感谢。

  【参考译文】

  A:打扰了,您能告诉我怎么去******吗?

  B:当然,沿着这条街直走,在第二个路口向右转。一直走到红绿灯处,然后左转,就看到了。

  A:需要坐公交去吗?

  B:不需要,可以走着去。

  A:需要多久?

  B:大约步行10分钟。

  A:谢谢。

  B:不客气。再见!

  A:再见!

  六、书面表达

  【参考答案】

  Dear Dad,

  How lucky I am to take part in such a good exchange program ! Here I have learnt what cannot be learnt in class.

  Sue's family are very kind. They treat me so well and I feel quite at home. The weather here is very nice and comfortable.

  Yesterday I had fun with my foreign friends. Tomorrow we are going to visit Cambridge University. We will return Shanghai on the 20th of December. The plane will arrive at the Shanghai Airport at 10:30 a. m.

  Please say "Hi" to Mum and Grandma for me.

  I miss you.

  Love,

  Li Hua


  相关文章推荐:

  2018年成人高考专升本语文历年真题_练习试题

  2018年成人高考考试大纲汇总_历年考试大纲

  2018年福建成人高考试题汇总_真题汇总_模拟试题

成考倒计时

29

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

我已阅读并同意 《用户隐私条款》

个人信息授权与保护声明

关闭

鉴于网络的特性,本网站将无可避免地与您产生直接或间接的互动关系,故特此说明本网站对用户个人信息所采取的收集、使用和保护政策,请您务必仔细阅读:


信息收集范围

我们根据合法、正当、必要的原则,仅收集为您提供服务所必要的信息。包括:

1、您在使用我们服务时主动提供的信息

(1)您在网站上报名填写的姓名、电话、住址、微信/QQ、备注等信息,包括辅导报名、等网站所有可填写的页面及板块。

(2)您通过电话咨询方式提供的姓名、电话、住址、微信/QQ、备注等信息。

(3)您在使用网上咨询服务所提供的姓名、电话、住址、微信/QQ、备注等信息。

(4)您参与我们线上活动时填写的调查问卷中可能包含您的姓名、电话、地址等信息。

我们的部分服务可能需要您提供特定的个人敏感信息来实现特定功能。

若您选择不提供该类信息,则可能无法正常使用服务中的特定功能,但不影响您使用服务中的其他功能。

若您主动提供您的个人敏感信息,即表示您同意我们按本政策所述目的和方式来处理您的个人敏感信息。

本次报名数据服务由本网站提供,本网站不承担由于内容的不一致性所引起的一切争议和法律责任,报名结果以最终辅导报名系统为准。


信息使用用途

我们严格遵守法律法规的规定及与用户的约定,将收集的信息用于以下用途。若我们超出以下用途使用您的信息,我们将再次向您进行说明,并征得您的同意。

1、通过微信、电话形式建立沟通,向您提供学历咨询服务。

2、满足您的个性化需求。例如,学历途径规划、学历评估等。

3、项目开发和服务优化。例如,通过您的咨询问题及服务过程中您的建议等,优化我们的服务。

4、向您推荐您可能感兴趣的学校、资讯等。

5、学校推荐。例如,我们会根据您的具体要求以您所具备的条件向您推荐合适的院校。

为了让您有更好的体验、改善我们的服务或经您同意的其他用途,在符合相关法律法规的前提下,我们可能将通过某些服务所收集的信息用于我们的其他服务。例如,将您在使用我们某项服务时的信息,用于另一项服务中向您展示个性化的内容或广告、用于用户研究分析与统计等服务。


信息保护

我们仅在本《隐私政策》所述目的所必需的期间和法律法规要求的时限内保留您的个人信息。

本网站将对您所提供的资料进行严格的管理及保护,本网站将使用相应的技术,防止您的个人资料丢失、被盗用或遭篡改。

当政府机关依照法定程序要求本网站披露个人资料时,本网站将根据执法单位之要求或为公共安全之目的提供个人资料。在此情况下之任何披露,本网站均得免责。

由于您将用户密码告知他人或与他人共享注册帐户,由此导致的任何个人资料泄露。任何由于计算机问题、黑客政击、计算机病毒侵入或发作、因政府管制而造成的暂时性关闭等影响网络正常经营之不可抗力而造成的个人资料泄露、丢失、被盗用或被篡改情况时本网站亦毋需承担任何责任。


未成年人保护

本网站将建立和维持一合理的程序,以保护未成年人个人资料的保密性及安全性。本网站郑重声明:任何16岁以下的未成年人参加网上活动应事先得到家长或其法定监护人的可经查证的同意。若您是未成年人的监护人,当您对您所监护的未成年人的个人信息有相关疑问时,请通过与我们联系。


适用范围

我们的所有服务均适用本政策。但某些服务有其特定的隐私指引/声明,该特定隐私指引/声明更具体地说明我们在该服务中如何处理您的信息。如本政策与特定服务的隐私指引/声明有不一致之处,请以该特定隐私指引/声明为准。

您必须完全同意以上协议才能使用本网站的在线报名服务。

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 福建成考网 [/]
本文关键词: 成人高考   专升本   英语   模拟题  
本文地址:/show-34-3558-1.html

福建成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2018年成人高考专升本《英语》模拟题及答案(14)

下一篇:2018年成人高考专升本《英语》模拟题及答案(12)

课程相关图片

2022年成考VIP直播班

讲师:李老师、陈老师、刘老师

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
2021年福建成人高考高起点《历史地理》考情分析 张老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年福建成人高考高起点《数学》考情分析 周老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年福建成人高考高起点《英语》考情分析 何老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年福建成人高考高起点《语文》考情分析 缪老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年福建成人高考专升本《大学语文》考情分析 雷老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年福建成人高考专升本《英语》考情分析 吴老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年福建成人高考专升本《艺术概论》考情分析 杨老师 36课时 查看详情
课程相关图片

2022年成考全科精讲班

讲师:李老师、陈老师、刘老师

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
专升本(文史类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(教育类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(经管类、理工类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(法学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(农学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(医学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
高起专精讲课程 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情

优质老师授课

专业教学体系

高性价比课程

7天保障畅学无忧

福建成考网选课中心

【成考课程学习中心】

在线模拟答题 我的课程
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

免费领取说明

1、培训券可兑换一门视频课程。

2、下载注册APP即可获得400培训券,签到、发帖讨论也可获取培训券。

3、鼓励学习,在线学习也可积累培训券。

4、兑换的课程与购买的为相同课程。

5、课程可在APP或者小程序进行学习。

福建成人高考提升便捷服务

【2022成考考试时间】

距2022福建成考考试时间:仅剩

11/5/2022

福建成考资料下载 福建成考准考证打印

【请各位考生提前备考】

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。